Skip to Content

Toronto FC

Use the controls below to filter the games visible in this summary.

Summary Data

Record
14 Wins - 14 Ties - 9 Lossses
Goals Scored
52
Goals Conceded
48

Games

DateCompetitionStadiumResultAttendance
5/26/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 2 Tie11755
7/22/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win13479
9/22/07MLS LeagueBMO Field2 - 1 Win20127
3/29/08MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win13843
5/17/08MLS LeagueBMO Field0 - 0 Tie20358
9/13/08MLS LeagueBMO Field1 - 1 Tie19657
3/28/09MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie14686
5/2/09MLS LeagueBMO Field1 - 1 Tie19998
7/25/09MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 2 Win13775
3/27/10MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win13536
10/16/10MLS LeagueBMO Field2 - 2 Tie18084
4/23/11MLS LeagueBMO Field1 - 1 Tie20145
9/10/11MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 4 Loss13058
3/31/12MLS LeagueBMO Field1 - 0 Win18944
8/22/12MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win10049
10/28/12MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win15672
5/18/13MLS LeagueBMO Field1 - 0 Win18278
7/27/13MLS LeagueBMO Field1 - 2 Loss17987
8/17/13MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win16352
4/5/14MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 2 Loss12045
5/31/14MLS LeagueBMO Field2 - 3 Loss22591
8/9/14MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 3 Loss17822
3/14/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win15826
7/25/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 3 Tie21324
10/17/15MLS LeagueBMO Field2 - 0 Win24253
5/21/16MLS LeagueBMO Field0 - 0 Tie26252
7/13/16MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie13410
7/31/16MLS LeagueBMO Field0 - 3 Loss23979
4/15/17MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win12319
5/10/17MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss10318
5/26/17MLS LeagueBMO Field0 - 5 Loss25376
11/21/17MLS PlayoffsMAPFRE Stadium0 - 0 Tie21289
11/29/17MLS PlayoffsBMO Field0 - 1 Loss30392
3/3/18MLS LeagueBMO Field2 - 0 Win26633
6/2/18MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 3 Tie12305
8/17/19MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 2 Tie17494
10/6/19MLS LeagueBMO Field0 - 0 Tie

Player Stats

PlayerPositionGPGSMinutes
Federico HiguainMidfielder19191631
Wil TrappMidfielder17171530
Eddie GavenMidfielder15151347
Justin MeramMidfielder18141188
Chad MarshallDefender13131170
Josh WilliamsDefender14121046
Danny O'RourkeMidfielder13111029
William HesmerGoalkeeper1111990
Harrison AffulDefender1111974
Steve ClarkGoalkeeper99810
Michael ParkhurstDefender99810
Tony TchaniMidfielder99794
Robbie RogersMidfielder98727
Waylon FrancisDefender98721
Brian CarrollMidfielder88720
Frankie HejdukDefender88719
Ethan FinlayMidfielder167716
Ola KamaraForward88682
Guillermo Barros SchelottoForward88648
Andy GruenebaumGoalkeeper77630
Alejandro MorenoForward77630
Zack SteffenGoalkeeper66540
Jonathan MensahDefender66540
ArturMidfielder65500
Jairo ArrietaForward75485
Tyson WahlDefender55443
Sebastian MirandaDefender55428
Emmanuel EkpoMidfielder75419
Bernardo AnorMidfielder54354
Eric GehrigDefender44349
Dominic OduroForward44342
Emilio RenteriaForward54335
Pedro SantosMidfielder44330
Stefani MiglioranziDefender44321
Gino PadulaDefender54309
Kei KamaraForward43288
Chad BarsonDefender53288
Adam MoffatMidfielder43287
Steven LenhartForward43283
Jason GareyForward63275
Andy IroDefender43271
Gyasi ZardesForward33270
Ned GrabavoyMidfielder33270
Marcos GonzalezDefender33270
Eric BrunnerDefender33270
Ezra HendricksonDefender33261
Dilly DukaMidfielder43254
Agustin VianaMidfielder33242
Lalas AbubakarDefender33226
Niko HansenForward43220
Alex CrognaleDefender42209
Julius JamesDefender32191
Jed ZaynerDefender32189
Milton ValenzuelaDefender22180
Matias SanchezMidfielder22180
Nicolai NaessDefender22180
Giancarlo GonzalezDefender22180
Carlos MendesDefender22180
Jukka RaitalaDefender22180
Chris BirchallMidfielder22179
Corey AsheDefender22179
Mohammed SaeidMidfielder32178
Rich BalchanDefender22170
Mohammed AbuMidfielder22170
Hector JimenezMidfielder61168
Milovan MirosevicMidfielder22165
Cedrick MabwatiMidfielder42161
Ben SpeasForward32157
Duncan OughtonMidfielder22154
Andres MendozaForward31141
Gaston SauroDefender22125
Brad EvansDefender31120
Kekuta MannehForward31119
Pat NoonanForward21107
Andy HerronForward3299
Kevin BurnsMidfielder3194
Eloy RoomGoalkeeper1190
Olman VargasForward1190
Rusty PierceDefender1190
Matt LampsonGoalkeeper1190
Shaun FrancisDefender1190
Jon KempinGoalkeeper1190
Ricardo ClarkMidfielder1190
GlauberDefender1190
Josh GardnerMidfielder1190
Cristian MartinezMidfielder1190
Daniel SzetelaMidfielder1190
Kirk UrsoMidfielder1190
Emanuel PogatetzDefender1190
Alex GrendiMidfielder2183
Hernan GranaDefender1183
Connor MaloneyDefender1180
Luis DiazMidfielder1179
Tommy HeinemannForward2070
Adam JahnForward4067
Youness MokhtarMidfielder1167
Luis ArgudoMidfielder3064
Adam BedellForward1163
Mike GrellaForward1162
Dan PaladiniMidfielder1161
Rodrigo SaraviaMidfielder1055
Ricardo VirtuosoMidfielder1052
Jacob ThomasMidfielder1032
Kristinn SteindorssonMidfielder2031
Eduardo SosaMidfielder1028
Dejan RusmirMidfielder1027
Aaron SchoenfeldForward4027
Cory ElenioMidfielder1017
Fifi BaidenMidfielder1017
Jeff CunninghamForward1016
Kevan GeorgeMidfielder2015
Cole GrossmanMidfielder1014
Romario WilliamsForward1011
David AccamForward1010
Konrad WarzychaMidfielder101
Nicolas HernandezForward101

Built with jQueryUI Slider, a project by Filament Group.